Dont Want to Think

aku bingung, musti mikir tapi hasilnya malah tambah keruh.
aku pengen tahu jawabannya apa, tapi jadinya ngelayang-layang ngga jelas. rasanya seperti dihantuin pikiran buruk. rasanya seperti terjebak dalam illusory conflict.
pengen ngga percaya, tapi intuisi bilang lain. katanya, intuisi cewek kan bisa di andelin. kalo intuisi ku ini beneran bisa diandelin, berati??? hmm… another bad news for me…
yasudah aku ngga mau mikirin lagi.
i’ll pretend that nothing happend
i’ll stay at my comfort zone
aku ngga mau mikir!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s